Privacy Policy

Legal warning

This Legal Notice, Belaba (Begoña Lagarón) regulates the use of the internet portal service:

In accordance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, we inform you of the following information:

Identifying data

Belaba (Begoña Lagarón)

Home:

Phone:

Email: info@belabaslowfashion.com

Legislation

In general, relations between Belaba and the users of the telematic services present on the web are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdictions.

The parties expressly waive the jurisdiction that may apply to them and expressly submit to the Courts and Tribunals to resolve any dispute that may arise in the interpretation or execution of these contractual conditions.

Content and use

The user undertakes to make proper use of the website in accordance with the laws in force. The user will respond to the owner of the website or to third parties, for any damages that may be caused as a result of breach of said obligation. The Agency reserves the right to make the modifications it deems appropriate on its website without prior notice, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through it and the way in which they are presented or located on their servers.

Intellectual and industrial property

The intellectual property rights of the content of the web pages, its graphic design and codes are owned by Belaba and therefore, its reproduction, distribution, public communication, transformation or any other activity that can be carried out with the contents of its pages is prohibited web, unless written consent of the owner. All trade names, brands or signs on the agency’s web pages are the property of their owners and are protected by law. The user undertakes not to carry out in any case a commercial exploitation, direct or indirect thereof.

Links

The presence of links (links) on the website is for informational purposes only and in no case does it imply a suggestion, invitation or recommendation on them.

Purposes

The purposes of our portal are the maintenance and management of the relationship with the User, as well as the information work.

Security measures

We inform you that Belaba has adopted the security levels of protection of the Personally Required Personal Data and the additional technical measures at its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the Personal Data provided. This portal will not be responsible for possible damages or losses that could be derived from interference, omissions, interruptions, computer viruses, telephone breakdowns or disconnections in the operational operation of this electronic system, motivated by causes beyond our management.

Privacy Policy

Notice on the rights to the protection of personal data.

Belaba, informs you that, through this website, personal data will not be collected from users other than those you have entered in the form. Personal data will not be transferred to third parties except legal obligation.

In order to offer you the best service and in order to facilitate the use, the number of pages visited, the number of visits, as well as the activity of the visitors and their frequency of use are analyzed. For these purposes, the agency uses the statistical information prepared by the Internet Service Provider.

Purpose:

The purposes of our portal are the maintenance and management of the relationship with the User, as well as the information work.

Legitimation for the treatment of your data:

There is a legitimate interest for the processing of your data based on the response to your request or request for information or offer.

There may also be an express consent for the sending of commercial communications, if the user requires it.

The data may only be used for the purposes set forth, in accordance with the principles of transparency and limitation of the purpose.

Cookies:

Belaba does not use cookies to collect user information, nor does it register access IP addresses. Only own, session cookies are used for technical purposes (those that allow the user to navigate through the website and use the different options and services that exist there). You can expand this information in our Cookies Policy.

Privacy:

In compliance with Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, European Regulation 2016/679 regulating the right to information in the collection of data, we inform you of the following extremes:

Belaba is committed to protecting your privacy, we also assure you that any information you provide will be kept private and secure, in any case avoiding obtaining information without your explicit consent.

In addition, to provide service, you may be asked for the following information: Name and Surname, Contact telephone number and Email address.

Data retention:

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they are collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from the purpose, in addition to the periods established in the archives and documentation regulations.

Rights of the interested parties:

You can exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion and portability of your data, of limitation and opposition to its processing, as well as not being subject to decisions based solely on the automated processing of your data, when appropriate, before:

Belaba

info@belabaslowfashion.com